1401 Baffy Loop Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,005,481
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,717
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $961,620, approximately $203 per square foot. 1401 Baffy Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Smith Robert H
Bought by
Wechtt Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wechtt Kenneth A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,720 | $943,800 | $230,000 | $713,800 |
| 2024 | $8,720 | $863,400 | $210,000 | $653,400 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $840,100 | $200,000 | $640,100 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $727,700 | $180,000 | $547,700 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $669,800 | $180,000 | $489,800 |
| 2020 | $6,800 | $647,600 | $180,000 | $467,600 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $637,600 | $170,000 | $467,600 |
| 2018 | $6,652 | $579,900 | $165,000 | $414,900 |
| 2017 | $6,219 | $592,300 | $165,000 | $427,300 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $579,900 | $165,000 | $414,900 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $579,900 | $165,000 | $414,900 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $579,900 | $165,000 | $414,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map