1341 Baffy Loop Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,047,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,300
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $960,305, approximately $181 per square foot. 1341 Baffy Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Heil Richard A and Noland-Heil Cecilia D
Bought by
Jackson James Reese and Jackson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,605
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Crossways Holdings Llc
Bought by
Heil Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Tr and Ogden Richard W
Bought by
Crossways Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson James Reese | $555,000 | Attorney | |
| Heil Richard A | $530,000 | -- | |
| Crossways Holdings Llc | $413,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson James Reese | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heil Richard A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,744 | $946,600 | $230,000 | $716,600 |
| 2024 | $8,744 | $865,700 | $210,000 | $655,700 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $842,100 | $200,000 | $642,100 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $730,200 | $180,000 | $550,200 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $671,100 | $180,000 | $491,100 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $648,500 | $180,000 | $468,500 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $638,500 | $170,000 | $468,500 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $602,500 | $165,000 | $437,500 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $602,500 | $165,000 | $437,500 |
| 2016 | $6,193 | $589,800 | $165,000 | $424,800 |
| 2015 | $6,193 | $589,800 | $165,000 | $424,800 |
| 2014 | $6,193 | $589,800 | $165,000 | $424,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map