1330 Baffy Loop Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,621 - $971,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,450
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $926,405, approximately $208 per square foot. 1330 Baffy Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Wimbush F Blair and Wimbush Jane S
Bought by
Rivera Gilberto and Rivera Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,255
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Gilberto | $615,000 | Title Concepts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Gilberto | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $883,800 | $230,000 | $653,800 |
| 2024 | $8,161 | $808,000 | $210,000 | $598,000 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $786,300 | $200,000 | $586,300 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $685,100 | $180,000 | $505,100 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $633,500 | $180,000 | $453,500 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $614,500 | $180,000 | $434,500 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $604,500 | $170,000 | $434,500 |
| 2018 | $6,312 | $561,700 | $165,000 | $396,700 |
| 2017 | $6,023 | $573,600 | $165,000 | $408,600 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $561,700 | $165,000 | $396,700 |
| 2015 | $5,898 | $561,700 | $165,000 | $396,700 |
| 2014 | $5,898 | $561,700 | $165,000 | $396,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map