1332 Baffy Loop Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $993,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,474
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $956,363, approximately $213 per square foot. 1332 Baffy Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Casterline Elaine G
Bought by
Brown Levi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Levi J | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,199 | $888,800 | $230,000 | $658,800 |
| 2024 | $8,199 | $811,800 | $210,000 | $601,800 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $789,000 | $200,000 | $589,000 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $686,600 | $180,000 | $506,600 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $631,900 | $180,000 | $451,900 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $612,500 | $180,000 | $432,500 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $602,500 | $170,000 | $432,500 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $592,400 | $165,000 | $427,400 |
| 2017 | $6,355 | $605,200 | $165,000 | $440,200 |
| 2016 | $6,220 | $592,400 | $165,000 | $427,400 |
| 2015 | $6,220 | $592,400 | $165,000 | $427,400 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $592,400 | $165,000 | $427,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map