1329 Baffy Loop Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,091,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,487
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $1,052,078, approximately $234 per square foot. 1329 Baffy Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Huibers Ronald and Huibers Jennifer E
Bought by
Roenker Raymond A and Roenker Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,300
Outstanding Balance
$425,818
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Hehl Christopher S
Bought by
Huibers Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Beamon George D
Bought by
Hehl Christopher S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Teryr A Nichols
Bought by
Beamon George D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roenker Raymond A | $725,000 | Attorney | |
| Huibers Ronald | $660,000 | -- | |
| Hehl Christopher S | $275,000 | -- | |
| Beamon George D | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roenker Raymond A | $484,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Huibers Ronald | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beamon George D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,195 | $996,400 | $230,000 | $766,400 |
| 2024 | $9,195 | $910,400 | $210,000 | $700,400 |
| 2023 | $7,975 | $886,000 | $200,000 | $686,000 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $768,900 | $180,000 | $588,900 |
| 2021 | $7,418 | $706,500 | $180,000 | $526,500 |
| 2020 | $7,155 | $681,400 | $180,000 | $501,400 |
| 2019 | $7,050 | $671,400 | $170,000 | $501,400 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $651,300 | $165,000 | $486,300 |
| 2017 | $6,992 | $665,900 | $165,000 | $500,900 |
| 2016 | $6,839 | $651,300 | $165,000 | $486,300 |
| 2015 | $6,839 | $651,300 | $165,000 | $486,300 |
| 2014 | $6,839 | $651,300 | $165,000 | $486,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map