1401 Chester Rd Lansing, MI 48912
Groesbeck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,752 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Chester Rd, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $275,438, approximately $181 per square foot. 1401 Chester Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Willow School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $111,000 | $17,800 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $37 | $98,700 | $17,800 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $91,600 | $17,800 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $83,200 | $15,200 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $82,700 | $13,000 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $78,900 | $13,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $73,800 | $13,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $67,600 | $13,000 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $67,600 | $13,000 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $59,800 | $13,000 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $57,600 | $25,900 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $57,200 | $27,750 | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map