Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Fisher-Austin
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 290-4493
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $325,164
A fantastic 5 BR including 1st-floor master if needed; 3.5 Bath home with an in-law apartment with private entrance, a wood-burning fireplace, kitchenette, eating area, and living room area with windows on 3 sides for beautiful views of a manicured yard with paths and perennial beds. Updated kitchen, skylights, a 2nd fireplace (gas), large family room with slider to deck. Many updates including Attic fan, Radon system, newer wood floors in Dining and 4 BR. Fresh paint in the various rooms, including the Deck and boardwalk. This home can accommodate several needs of living space. The washer and dryer are negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6502106815 Listed on: 11/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcaute Monica | $265,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Louise Seger Nikki Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Seger Nikki | $220,000 | Transnation Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcaute Monica | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Seger Nikki | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $265,100 | +6.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | +13.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -5.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Price Changed | $237,900 | -4.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,331 | $151,000 | $19,600 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $68 | $133,600 | $19,600 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $7,802 | $123,600 | $19,600 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $110,600 | $16,700 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $102,700 | $14,300 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $98,400 | $14,300 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $92,000 | $14,300 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $83,300 | $14,300 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $83,300 | $14,300 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $73,400 | $14,300 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $70,700 | $28,561 | $42,139 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $68,100 | $26,521 | $41,579 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Fisher-Austin
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 290-4493
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jeri Jo Meyer
Inspired Home LLC
(517) 420-5730
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Noble
RE/MAX Michigan
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Brenna Chamberlain
Key Realty One, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Lundberg
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 490-7376
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 261091
APN: 01-01-11-252-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.