1401 Crestview Rd Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Crestview Rd, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $372,836, approximately $266 per square foot. 1401 Crestview Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Smith Reggie and Smith Priscilla
Bought by
Min Tae Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Williams Bradley and Adams Berachah Lynn
Bought by
Smith Reggie and Smith Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1991
Bought by
Williams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Tae Hong | $160,000 | First National Title | |
| Smith Reggie | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Williams | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $71,021 | $50,274 | $20,747 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $71,021 | $50,274 | $20,747 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $45,555 | $30,240 | $15,315 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $45,555 | $30,240 | $15,315 |
| 2021 | $838 | $36,710 | $30,240 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $781 | $21,060 | $17,020 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $781 | $21,060 | $17,020 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $26,550 | $17,020 | $9,530 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $26,550 | $17,020 | $9,530 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $28,850 | $19,320 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $978 | $18,480 | $5,600 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $978 | $18,480 | $5,600 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map