1401 E 106th St Indianapolis, IN 46280
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $387,878
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E 106th St, Indianapolis, IN 46280 and is currently estimated at $370,220, approximately $204 per square foot. 1401 E 106th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Forest Dale Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Cox Eric Stephen
Bought by
Cox Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Cox Stephen R and Cox Melba Ruth
Bought by
Cox Stephen Riley and Cox Melba Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Stephen Riley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Jordan | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $334,400 | $76,600 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $289,900 | $76,600 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $258,800 | $76,600 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $242,900 | $63,800 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $201,100 | $63,800 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $165,900 | $63,800 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $157,400 | $44,800 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map