1401 E 32nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,109 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E 32nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $304,027, approximately $169 per square foot. 1401 E 32nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $285,600 | $43,900 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $278,200 | $43,900 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $286,300 | $44,000 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $256,900 | $35,900 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $185,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $174,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $162,134 | $36,410 | $125,724 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $158,859 | $35,606 | $123,253 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $153,524 | $34,387 | $119,137 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $153,524 | $34,387 | $119,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map