1404 E 33rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,183 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 E 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $319,546, approximately $169 per square foot. 1404 E 33rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Ludwig Kevin D and Ludwig Molli J
Bought by
Clauson Lisa and Clauson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,415
Outstanding Balance
$263,378
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$56,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clauson Lisa | $310,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Clauson Lisa | $310,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clauson Lisa | $269,415 | |
| Closed | Clauson Lisa | $269,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $289,700 | $44,600 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $283,900 | $44,600 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $303,100 | $44,700 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $272,300 | $36,400 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $186,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $178,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $163,500 | $34,020 | $129,480 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $161,074 | $34,020 | $127,054 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $155,139 | $32,130 | $123,009 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $155,139 | $32,130 | $123,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map