1409 E 33rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,712 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 E 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $255,178, approximately $162 per square foot. 1409 E 33rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $186,000 | $33,300 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $184,000 | $33,300 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $202,400 | $33,600 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $181,900 | $27,900 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $131,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $131,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $114,890 | $25,469 | $89,421 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $106,278 | $25,469 | $80,809 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $102,037 | $23,877 | $78,160 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $102,037 | $23,877 | $78,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map