NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1401 E 49th St Unit 13 Chicago, IL 60615

Kenwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $401,000

Studio
-- Bath
35,964 Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1401 E 49th St Unit 13, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $329,646, approximately $9 per square foot. 1401 E 49th St Unit 13 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School, Shoesmith Elementary School, and Kenwood Academy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Coleman Ronald and Coleman Donna
Bought by
Coleman Donna
Current Estimated Value
$329,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Harvey Gus A
Bought by
Coleman Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,182
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$212,464

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Harvey Gus A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coleman Donna -- First American Title Ins Co
Coleman Donna $255,000 Rtc
Harvey Gus A $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coleman Donna $204,000
Previous Owner Harvey Gus A $171,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,438 $31,998 $8,197 $23,801
2024 $5,438 $31,998 $8,197 $23,801
2023 $5,261 $29,000 $6,610 $22,390
2022 $5,261 $29,000 $6,610 $22,390
2021 $5,162 $28,999 $6,610 $22,389
2020 $2,695 $15,202 $5,288 $9,914
2019 $2,637 $16,555 $5,288 $11,267
2018 $2,592 $16,555 $5,288 $11,267
2017 $1,964 $12,500 $4,362 $8,138
2016 $2,003 $12,500 $4,362 $8,138
2015 $1,810 $12,500 $4,362 $8,138
2014 $3,199 $19,809 $3,569 $16,240
2013 $3,125 $19,809 $3,569 $16,240
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.