1401 E Coolidge Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Coolidge Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $281,128, approximately $162 per square foot. 1401 E Coolidge Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Schroeder Jean A and Hintz Jean A
Bought by
Schroeder Jean A and Schroeder David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Jean A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $243,600 | $36,900 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $243,600 | $36,900 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $163,600 | $29,300 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $163,600 | $29,300 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $163,600 | $29,300 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $163,600 | $29,300 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $134,900 | $26,600 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $134,900 | $26,600 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $134,900 | $26,600 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $134,900 | $26,600 | $108,300 |
| 2013 | $2,938 | $139,100 | $26,600 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map