1401 E Jefferson St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $112,757 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Jefferson St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $131,689, approximately $107 per square foot. 1401 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $786 | $35,913 | $3,297 | $32,616 |
| 2023 | $808 | $32,708 | $3,003 | $29,705 |
| 2022 | $820 | $30,857 | $2,833 | $28,024 |
| 2021 | $842 | $29,958 | $2,750 | $27,208 |
| 2020 | $857 | $29,958 | $2,750 | $27,208 |
| 2019 | $862 | $29,958 | $2,750 | $27,208 |
| 2018 | $861 | $29,256 | $2,686 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $872 | $28,505 | $2,583 | $25,922 |
| 2016 | $874 | $27,946 | $2,532 | $25,414 |
| 2015 | $845 | $27,946 | $2,532 | $25,414 |
| 2014 | $845 | $27,946 | $2,532 | $25,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,946 | $2,532 | $25,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map