1401 E Lowden Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,899 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Lowden Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $453,725, approximately $385 per square foot. 1401 E Lowden Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Stedman Steve E and Stedman Susan C
Bought by
Stedman Steven E and Stedman Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Stedman Steve E and Stedman Susan C
Bought by
Stedman Steven E and Stedman Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Wills Grace H
Bought by
Stedman Steve E and Stedman Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Wills Richard C and Wills Grace H
Bought by
Wills Richard C and Wills Trust #Rcw 96-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Stedman Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Stedman Steve E | $214,000 | -- | |
| Wills Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Wills Grace H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stedman Steve E | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,055 | $40,000 | $11,397 | $28,603 |
| 2024 | $8,055 | $30,749 | $9,769 | $20,980 |
| 2023 | $7,705 | $30,749 | $9,769 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $30,749 | $9,769 | $20,980 |
| 2021 | $7,598 | $26,657 | $6,241 | $20,416 |
| 2020 | $7,420 | $26,657 | $6,241 | $20,416 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $29,719 | $6,241 | $23,478 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $24,180 | $5,427 | $18,753 |
| 2017 | $6,588 | $24,180 | $5,427 | $18,753 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $24,180 | $5,427 | $18,753 |
| 2015 | $6,668 | $23,244 | $4,612 | $18,632 |
| 2014 | $6,571 | $23,244 | $4,612 | $18,632 |
| 2013 | $6,397 | $23,244 | $4,612 | $18,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map