1401 E Mulberry St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $172,330 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $182,583, approximately $191 per square foot. 1401 E Mulberry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Medill Elementary School, Thomas Ewing Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Pennington Patricia Sue
Bought by
Rental Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Outstanding Balance
$78,081
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$104,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Golda Marvine Baus
Bought by
Pennington Patricia Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rental Investments Llc | $104,500 | Northwest Advantage Ttl Agcy | |
| Pennington Patricia Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rental Investments Llc | $88,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $47,710 | $16,020 | $31,690 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $34,420 | $9,310 | $25,110 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $34,420 | $9,310 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $34,420 | $9,310 | $25,110 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $26,380 | $7,780 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $471 | $26,380 | $7,780 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $626 | $26,380 | $7,780 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $451 | $22,150 | $7,780 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $501 | $22,150 | $7,780 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $488 | $22,150 | $7,780 | $14,370 |
| 2015 | $479 | $21,510 | $7,780 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $456 | $21,510 | $7,780 | $13,730 |
| 2013 | $456 | $21,510 | $7,780 | $13,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map