1424 E Mulberry St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $172,795 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 E Mulberry St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $191,199, approximately $215 per square foot. 1424 E Mulberry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Medill Elementary School, Thomas Ewing Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $61,960 | $15,580 | $46,380 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $39,650 | $9,050 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $39,650 | $9,050 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $39,650 | $9,050 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $30,920 | $7,570 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $30,920 | $7,570 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $30,920 | $7,570 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $25,510 | $7,570 | $17,940 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $29,720 | $7,570 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $28,700 | $7,570 | $21,130 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $27,910 | $7,570 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $27,910 | $7,570 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $27,910 | $7,570 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map