1401 E Rolling Oaks Dr Memphis, TN 38119
Sea Isle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Rolling Oaks Dr, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $393,067, approximately $134 per square foot. 1401 E Rolling Oaks Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Donelson Virginia P
Bought by
Curry Virginia Donelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Virginia Donelson | $160,000 | -- | |
| Curry Virginia Donelson | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curry Virginia Donelson | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $92,700 | $17,700 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $76,100 | $12,675 | $63,425 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $76,100 | $12,675 | $63,425 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $76,100 | $12,675 | $63,425 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $76,100 | $12,675 | $63,425 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $57,425 | $12,675 | $44,750 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $57,425 | $12,675 | $44,750 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $57,425 | $12,675 | $44,750 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $57,425 | $12,675 | $44,750 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $54,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $54,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map