1401 Edgington Ave Eldora, IA 50627
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $174,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Edgington Ave, Eldora, IA 50627 and is currently estimated at $153,994, approximately $58 per square foot. 1401 Edgington Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including South Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Coffman Anita Carol Walters
Bought by
Nguyen Phi Ho and Nguyen T T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,527
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phi Ho | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Phi Ho | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $143,180 | $4,200 | $138,980 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $118,490 | $4,200 | $114,290 |
| 2023 | $170 | $118,490 | $4,200 | $114,290 |
| 2022 | $170 | $103,190 | $4,200 | $98,990 |
| 2021 | $170 | $103,190 | $4,200 | $98,990 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $65,680 | $4,620 | $61,060 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $65,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $124,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $124,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $124,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $124,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map