1401 Ferguson Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $2,753,000 - $2,792,788
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Ferguson Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $2,772,894, approximately $866 per square foot. 1401 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Brisbois Ludovic and Brisbois Acacia
Bought by
Ray Carl J and Short Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Brisbois Ludovic and Brisbois Acacia
Bought by
Brisbois Acacia and Brisbois Ludovic
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Durrer Arnold B and Durrer Anne Suzanne
Bought by
Brisbois Ludovic and Brisbois Acacia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$876,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Durrer Arnold B and Durrer Anne S
Bought by
Durrer Arnold B and Durrer Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Durrer Arnold B and Durrer Suzanne Anne
Bought by
Durrer Arnold B and Durrer Anne Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Zahtilla Paul I and Zahtilla Janelle I
Bought by
Durrer Arnold B and Durrer Anne Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Mott Frank C and Mott Dorothy A
Bought by
Zahtilla Paul and Zahtilla Janelle I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Carl J | $1,145,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Brisbois Acacia | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Brisbois Ludovic | $1,095,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Durrer Arnold B | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Durrer Arnold B | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Durrer Arnold B | -- | -- | |
| Durrer Arnold B | $453,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zahtilla Paul | $369,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brisbois Acacia | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brisbois Ludovic | $876,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durrer Arnold B | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durrer Arnold B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zahtilla Paul | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Brisbois Ludovic | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,914 | $1,438,174 | $502,418 | $935,756 |
| 2024 | $16,569 | $1,409,975 | $492,567 | $917,408 |
| 2023 | $16,569 | $1,382,329 | $482,909 | $899,420 |
| 2022 | $15,997 | $1,355,226 | $473,441 | $881,785 |
| 2021 | $15,916 | $1,328,654 | $464,158 | $864,496 |
| 2020 | $15,479 | $1,315,031 | $459,399 | $855,632 |
| 2019 | $14,851 | $1,289,247 | $450,392 | $838,855 |
| 2018 | $14,619 | $1,263,968 | $441,561 | $822,407 |
| 2017 | $13,975 | $1,239,185 | $432,903 | $806,282 |
| 2016 | $13,707 | $1,214,888 | $424,415 | $790,473 |
| 2015 | $13,262 | $1,196,640 | $418,040 | $778,600 |
| 2014 | $13,015 | $1,173,201 | $409,852 | $763,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map