Estimated Value: $184,000 - $264,747
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Ginger Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $243,437, approximately $145 per square foot. 1401 Ginger Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Timbercraft Homes Llc
Bought by
Romeo Homes Oklahoma Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Howard Michael D and Howard Linda Sue
Bought by
Howard Michael D and Howard Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,689
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Homes Oklahoma Llc | $25,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Howard Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Michael D | $73,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $22,522 | $2,678 | $19,844 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $21,229 | $2,938 | $18,291 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $20,611 | $2,853 | $17,758 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $20,010 | $1,980 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $20,010 | $1,980 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $20,010 | $1,980 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $19,513 | $1,931 | $17,582 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $20,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $18,393 | $1,820 | $16,573 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $17,857 | $1,298 | $16,559 |
| 2014 | $150 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map