Estimated Value: $229,869 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Penn Ln, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $237,217, approximately $169 per square foot. 1500 Penn Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Riverlife Church Of God
Bought by
Rogers George and Rogers Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Christian Janis Joy and Christian Lee Roy
Bought by
Riverlife Church Of God
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Lamont Calvin and Lamont Susan
Bought by
Christian Janis Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Ricky Joe
Bought by
Lamont Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers George | -- | None Available | |
| Riverlife Church Of God | $23,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Christian Janis Joy | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Lamont Calvin | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christian Janis Joy | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $17,903 | $3,074 | $14,829 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $16,238 | $2,950 | $13,288 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $15,465 | $2,683 | $12,782 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $14,729 | $2,160 | $12,569 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $14,729 | $2,160 | $12,569 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $14,729 | $2,160 | $12,569 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $14,729 | $2,160 | $12,569 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $14,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $14,729 | $2,160 | $12,569 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $14,864 | $2,160 | $12,704 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $15,656 | $1,440 | $14,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map