1401 Greenbriar Rd Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,215,000 - $2,490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Greenbriar Rd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,342,121, approximately $714 per square foot. 1401 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Minassian Anahid
Bought by
Minassian Anahid and Anahid Minassian Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Minassian Anahid and Anahid Minassian Revocable Tru
Bought by
Minassian Anahid and Minassian Giselle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Minassian Anahid
Bought by
Minassian Anahid and Anahid Minassian Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Minassian Anahid
Bought by
Minassian Anahid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Minassian Anahid
Bought by
Minassian Anahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Khatchatourian Rudy
Bought by
Minassian Anahid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Khatchatourian Rudy and Khatchatourian Anahid
Bought by
Khatchatourian Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minassian Anahid | -- | None Available | |
| Minassian Anahid | -- | None Available | |
| Minassian Anahid | -- | Accommodation | |
| Minassian Anahid | -- | -- | |
| Minassian Anahid | -- | -- | |
| Minassian Anahid | -- | -- | |
| Minassian Anahid | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Minassian Anahid | -- | -- | |
| Khatchatourian Rudy | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minassian Anahid | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khatchatourian Rudy | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,896 | $808,227 | $259,472 | $548,755 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $792,381 | $254,385 | $537,996 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | $776,846 | $249,398 | $527,448 |
| 2022 | $8,543 | $761,614 | $244,508 | $517,106 |
| 2021 | $8,384 | $746,681 | $239,714 | $506,967 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $724,536 | $232,605 | $491,931 |
| 2018 | $7,928 | $710,331 | $228,045 | $482,286 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $682,750 | $219,191 | $463,559 |
| 2015 | $7,390 | $672,495 | $215,899 | $456,596 |
| 2014 | $7,332 | $659,322 | $211,670 | $447,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map