1401 Harrison Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Harrison Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $440,650, approximately $211 per square foot. 1401 Harrison Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Phillips James D
Bought by
Blanton Ronald H and Blanton Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Ronald H | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $89,825 | $18,275 | $71,550 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $89,825 | $18,275 | $71,550 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $89,825 | $18,275 | $71,550 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $89,825 | $18,275 | $71,550 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $57,525 | $9,900 | $47,625 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $57,525 | $9,900 | $47,625 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $57,525 | $9,900 | $47,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map