1401 Imperial Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,537,000 - $3,103,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,269
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Imperial Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,899,147, approximately $679 per square foot. 1401 Imperial Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Kruse Jon R and Kruse Belva J
Bought by
Lazatin Carlos Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Kruse Jon R and Kruse Belva J
Bought by
Kruse Jon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazatin Carlos Manuel | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kruse Jon R | -- | Landamerica Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lazatin Carlos Manuel | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruse Jon R | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,121 | $1,381,651 | $701,501 | $680,150 |
| 2024 | $15,121 | $1,354,561 | $687,747 | $666,814 |
| 2023 | $14,778 | $1,328,002 | $674,262 | $653,740 |
| 2022 | $14,522 | $1,301,964 | $661,042 | $640,922 |
| 2021 | $14,268 | $1,276,436 | $648,081 | $628,355 |
| 2019 | $13,723 | $1,238,577 | $628,859 | $609,718 |
| 2018 | $13,479 | $1,214,292 | $616,529 | $597,763 |
| 2016 | $12,856 | $1,167,142 | $592,590 | $574,552 |
| 2015 | $12,594 | $1,149,611 | $583,689 | $565,922 |
| 2014 | $12,480 | $1,127,093 | $572,256 | $554,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map