Estimated Value: $588,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Kyle Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $618,142, approximately $361 per square foot. 1401 Kyle Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Continillo Matthew and Continillo Jennifer
Bought by
Moreno Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,584
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$442,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Continillo Matthew and Continillo Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Gabriel | $464,000 | Financial Title Co | |
| Continillo Matthew | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Gabriel | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Continillo Matthew | $309,900 | |
| Closed | Moreno Gabriel | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,919 | $646,734 | $257,857 | $388,877 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $634,053 | $252,801 | $381,252 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $621,622 | $247,845 | $373,777 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $609,435 | $242,986 | $366,449 |
| 2021 | $6,708 | $502,500 | $120,000 | $382,500 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $475,000 | $120,000 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $475,000 | $120,000 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $6,151 | $457,000 | $120,000 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $406,000 | $162,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $384,000 | $153,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $345,000 | $138,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map