1401 Lakeview Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $57,829 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Lakeview Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $103,707. 1401 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $378 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $796 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $771 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $16,050 | $16,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $15,800 | $7,500 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $724 | $16,150 | $7,500 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,550 | $7,500 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map