1435 Lakeview Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $87,004 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Lakeview Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $129,751. 1435 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $41,000 | $0 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $40,400 | $0 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $759 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $25,300 | $0 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $23,600 | $0 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $35,200 | $0 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $35,800 | $0 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $35,500 | $17,500 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $35,900 | $17,500 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $17,500 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,550 | $17,500 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map