4816 Cedar Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $111,785 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Cedar Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $134,696, approximately $137 per square foot. 4816 Cedar Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $51,600 | $51,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $695 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $985 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $956 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map