1401 Lape St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $57,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Lape St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $43,160. 1401 Lape St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Walsh Jack E and Walsh Tarri
Bought by
Carter Annette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Annette | $34,000 | Stepke Kenneth E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $838 | $17,269 | $885 | $16,384 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $14,831 | $760 | $14,071 |
| 2022 | $670 | $13,132 | $673 | $12,459 |
| 2021 | $630 | $12,159 | $623 | $11,536 |
| 2020 | $856 | $11,748 | $602 | $11,146 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $11,748 | $602 | $11,146 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $11,690 | $599 | $11,091 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $10,382 | $532 | $9,850 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $11,114 | $1,264 | $9,850 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $10,083 | $1,264 | $8,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map