Seller's Agent in 2014
Sue Tretter
RE/MAX
(309) 287-7962
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $318,000
NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS! Great home located in Tramore Sub & Prairieland Elem district. Home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large kitchen with island, abundant cabinetry and counter space plus desk. Master bedroom has vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, bath with corner garden tub, separate shower & dbl vanity. Formal living & dining rooms. Huge open room in finished bsmnt with second room for office, exercise or play. 3 Seasons rm, paved patio, fncd yard overlook awesome greenspace! New roof Dec '11.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Steve | $190,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Johnson Samantha R | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Manjarres Antonio | $180,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Powers Myrick J | $206,000 | Frontier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylvester Steve | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Samantha R | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Manjarres Antonio | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Myrick J | $205,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.5% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2014 06/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $95,227 | $16,732 | $78,495 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $87,252 | $15,331 | $71,921 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $70,582 | $12,402 | $58,180 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $66,593 | $11,701 | $54,892 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $65,901 | $11,579 | $54,322 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $65,547 | $11,517 | $54,030 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $64,853 | $11,395 | $53,458 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $64,853 | $11,395 | $53,458 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $64,853 | $11,395 | $53,458 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $63,333 | $11,128 | $52,205 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $65,444 | $11,128 | $54,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,444 | $11,128 | $54,316 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sue Tretter
RE/MAX
(309) 287-7962
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Seth Couillard
Couillard and Company
(309) 530-1442
391 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10205546
APN: 14-22-429-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.