1401 Morling Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,804 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Morling Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $321,902, approximately $255 per square foot. 1401 Morling Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Hans Michael F
Bought by
Stipe James L and Way Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Baltimore L&Mark Homes Llc
Bought by
Hans Michael F and Hans Erin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ness Dennis W and Ness Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stipe James L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hans Michael F | $200,500 | -- | |
| Ness Dennis W | $15,000 | -- | |
| Ness Dennis W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $257,600 | $65,000 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $244,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $230,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $217,300 | $65,000 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $214,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $212,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $209,600 | $65,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $177,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $175,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map