1410 Morling Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $382,478
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Morling Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $358,239. 1410 Morling Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Danek Geoffrey M
Bought by
Danek Geoffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Collins Jerome R
Bought by
Danek Geoffrey M and Danek Joseph G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Wellham J I
Bought by
Collins Jerome R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danek Geoffrey M | $63,188 | -- | |
| Danek Geoffrey M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Collins Jerome R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Jerome R | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $306,400 | $115,000 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $287,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $267,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $248,600 | $115,000 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $248,600 | $115,000 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $248,600 | $115,000 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $248,700 | $115,000 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $239,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $229,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $208,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $197,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map