1401 Pacific Ave Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated payment $1,215/month
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Corner Lot
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Territorial View
- No HOA
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Don’t miss out on this charming 1,246 sq. ft. 4-bedroom, 1-bath home centrally located in Aberdeen. Situated on a 5,175 sq. ft. corner lot, this property offers a spacious front yard along with plenty of room in the backyard to add a garage, shop, or storage shed. Conveniently located near local amenities, this home offers both comfort and potential for future improvements.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2527422
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,612
Year Built
- Built in 1926
Lot Details
- 5,175 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,246 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- Driveway
- Off-Street Parking
Location
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Aberdeen Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 029000100100
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $104,662 | $16,177 | $88,485 |
| 2023 | $885 | $96,618 | $16,177 | $80,441 |
| 2022 | $801 | $68,687 | $12,938 | $55,749 |
| 2021 | $828 | $68,687 | $12,938 | $55,749 |
| 2020 | $754 | $64,470 | $10,350 | $54,120 |
| 2019 | $554 | $58,244 | $10,350 | $47,894 |
| 2018 | $630 | $45,044 | $12,938 | $32,106 |
| 2017 | $607 | $39,693 | $12,938 | $26,755 |
| 2016 | $562 | $39,693 | $12,938 | $26,755 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,908 | $12,938 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,693 | $12,938 | $29,755 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $199,800 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Coast Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2527422
APN: 029000100100
- 1519 Pacific Ave
- 823 W 3rd St
- 1319 W 2nd St
- 1500 Morgan St
- 1009 W 1st St
- 606 W 4th St
- 906 W Market St
- 1509 Cherry St
- 616 W 1st St
- 1801 W Second St
- 521 W 3rd St
- 610 N Michigan St
- 901 W Market St
- 811 W Market St
- 809 W Market St
- 1111 W Market St
- 1008 W Wishkah St
- 422 W 3rd St
- 1106 W Wishkah St
- 712 N Scammel St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.