1401 Pine Ave Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Pine Ave, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $92,808, approximately $73 per square foot. 1401 Pine Ave is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Nevitt Adam
Bought by
Rodriguez Rigo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Mathis Loretta Sue
Bought by
Nevitt Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Young and Mathis
Bought by
Rick D Mathis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rigo | $49,000 | -- | |
| Nevitt Adam | $32,500 | -- | |
| Rick D Mathis | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $6,524 | $324 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $728 | $6,651 | $324 | $6,327 |
| 2023 | $728 | $6,651 | $324 | $6,327 |
| 2022 | $639 | $6,651 | $324 | $6,327 |
| 2021 | $627 | $6,651 | $324 | $6,327 |
| 2020 | $640 | $6,651 | $324 | $6,327 |
| 2019 | $637 | $6,651 | $324 | $6,327 |
| 2018 | $632 | $6,651 | $324 | $6,327 |
| 2017 | $612 | $6,508 | $324 | $6,184 |
| 2016 | $580 | $6,198 | $324 | $5,874 |
| 2015 | $548 | $5,903 | $324 | $5,579 |
| 2014 | $510 | $5,644 | $324 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map