NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1419 Pine Ave Clinton, OK 73601

Estimated Value: $96,781 - $106,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2022

Last sale price $89,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $635 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Home Security System
  • Fire Pit
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of August 2022

Nice little starter home in a nice quiet neighborhood. Kitchen has been updated along with the bathroom. Roof was replaced in 2018, new HVAC system installed in 2019, new gas hot water heater in 2021. Front room and backyard is wired for surround sound. Just needs the speakers but wire is already ran. Small storage shed in the backyard along with a fire pit to sit around and enjoy the outdoors. Seller is a licensed realtor in the state of OK.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Rhodes

Rhodes Real Estate LLC License #201659 Listed on: 07/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Sampley

Keller Williams Central OK ED License #159619

Keller Williams Central OK ED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Stained Kitchen Cabinets

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: Clinton Granot
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Mechanical Features: Security System, Smoke Alarm
  • Property Faces: South
  • Property Level: One
  • School Junior High: Clinton MS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Interior Amenities: Stained Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1104

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Fire Pit, Outbuildings, Rain Gutters

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Land Sq Ft: 5998
  • Lot Description: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clinton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2022
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
List Price
$94,000
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.32%
Current Estimated Value
$102,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,160
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$45,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Diaz Andrew
Bought by
Bartel Saige

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Walton Betty J Living Tru
Bought by
Diaz Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Betty J Walton
Bought by
Betty J Walton Liv Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Betty J Walton Liv Tr
Bought by
Betty J Walton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Top Flight Properties Llc $89,000 Old Republic Title Co Ok
Bartel Saige $68,000 --
Diaz Andrew $38,500 --
Betty J Walton Liv Trust -- --
Betty J Walton -- --
Betty J Walton Liv Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Top Flight Properties Llc $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Sold $89,000 -5.3% $81 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Sale $94,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,071 $9,790 $330 $9,460
2024 $1,072 $9,790 $330 $9,460
2023 $1,072 $9,790 $330 $9,460
2022 $633 $6,593 $330 $6,263
2021 $621 $6,593 $330 $6,263
2020 $635 $6,596 $330 $6,266
2019 $632 $6,599 $330 $6,269
2018 $627 $6,601 $330 $6,271
2017 $703 $7,480 $330 $7,150
2016 $699 $7,480 $330 $7,150
2015 $694 $7,480 $330 $7,150
2014 $328 $3,626 $234 $3,392
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1015091

MLSOK

APN: 0970-00-005-004-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.