1401 Ralston St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Ralston St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $284,748, approximately $199 per square foot. 1401 Ralston St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Aceveda David A and Aceveda David
Bought by
Acoveda David A and Rivas Acoveda Evelyn Nohemy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,150
Outstanding Balance
$65,481
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
D & D Development Enterprises
Bought by
Acevedo David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Cordova Teresa
Bought by
D & D Development Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Sold by
Medel Guadalupe
Bought by
Medel Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acoveda David A | -- | None Available | |
| Acevedo David | $150,000 | Alliance Title | |
| D & D Development Enterprises | $8,000 | First American Title | |
| Medel Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acoveda David A | $115,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo David | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | D & D Development Enterprises | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $209,066 | $41,806 | $167,260 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $204,968 | $40,987 | $163,981 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $200,950 | $40,184 | $160,766 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $197,011 | $39,397 | $157,614 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $193,149 | $38,625 | $154,524 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $171,000 | $35,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $171,000 | $35,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $154,000 | $39,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $145,000 | $36,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $126,000 | $32,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $126,000 | $32,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map