$344,990
SOLD APR 29, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,713 Sq Ft
10,367 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard
  • Thermal Windows
  • Sandia High School Rated A-
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • 4-minute walk to Snow Heights Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

STUNNING Single Story Home In Highly Desired Uptown Location! Brand NEW STUCCO! Upgraded Windows! Newer TPO Roof! OWNED Solar! FRESH Two Tone Interior/Exterior Paint, New Waterproof Wood Laminate Flooring, PLUSH New Carpet, All New Baseboard, New Door Hinges/Hardware, New Outlets/Switches, New LED Lighting Package! UPGRADED Kitchen w/ New Shaker Style Cabinets, New GRANITE Countertops, Subway Tile Backsplash, New Faucet/Sink/Disposal, New STAINLESS STEEL Appliances! Upgraded Bathrooms w/ New Shower Valves/Trim Kits, New Floor + Shower Surround Tile, New Toilets, New Vanities, New Faucets! OVERSIZED Garage w/ Refinished Floors! 2 Metal Carports! Large Attached Greenhouse/Sunroom! Fully Fenced Backyard, Room to Host! Major Curb Appeal! SPOTLESS and MOVE In Ready! Priced Below Comps!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stefani Jones

Red Fox Realty License #54574 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Moya

Weichert, Realtors Image License #54148

Weichert, Realtors Image

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,947

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,367 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Zoning described as R-1B*

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Dry Walled Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,713 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101905829534010610

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,947

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,367 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Indian School and Pennsylvania head South on Pennsylvania, Take a left and head East on Constitution, take a immediate Left and head North on Rhode Island, House will be on left hand side.
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1713.0
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Flat
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Wall Furnace
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10367.0
  • Parcel #: 101905829534010610
  • Zoning Description: R-1B*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2947.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2013
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
List Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$148,351
Outstanding Balance
$108,872
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Rowe Walter H and Jean Rowe L
Bought by
Rowe Walter H and Jean Rowe L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $148,351 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $344,990 +1.5% $201 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $339,990 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Sale $339,990 +100.1% $198 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $169,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,947 $71,755 $18,946 $52,809
2024 $2,855 $69,665 $18,394 $51,271
2023 $2,805 $67,637 $17,859 $49,778
2022 $2,708 $65,667 $17,339 $48,328
2021 $2,615 $63,755 $16,834 $46,921
2020 $2,569 $61,898 $16,344 $45,554
2019 $2,491 $60,096 $15,868 $44,228
2018 $2,400 $60,096 $15,868 $44,228
2017 $2,324 $58,346 $15,406 $42,940
2016 $2,255 $54,997 $14,522 $40,475
2015 $53,395 $53,395 $14,099 $39,296
2014 $2,182 $53,395 $14,099 $39,296
2013 -- $49,835 $11,132 $38,703

MLS Number: 1099914

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-019-058-295340-1-06-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.