1401 S Dodgion Ave Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,137 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 S Dodgion Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $192,284, approximately $130 per square foot. 1401 S Dodgion Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Kurle Norbert T
Bought by
Dunton Dusty and Dunton Mykael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunton Dusty | -- | Alpha Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $11,400 | $5,438 | $5,962 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $28,312 | $3,680 | $24,632 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $28,312 | $1,497 | $26,815 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $17,860 | $3,304 | $14,556 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $17,860 | $3,304 | $14,556 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $17,913 | $3,304 | $14,609 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $17,913 | $3,304 | $14,609 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $15,589 | $2,875 | $12,714 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $15,589 | $2,875 | $12,714 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $14,375 | $2,348 | $12,027 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $13,956 | $2,280 | $11,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map