Emerald Tower 1401 S Ocean Blvd Unit 208 Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Estimated Value: $464,356 - $550,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 S Ocean Blvd Unit 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $512,589, approximately $284 per square foot. 1401 S Ocean Blvd Unit 208 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2024
Sold by
Vasquez Carol N
Bought by
Carol N Vasquez Revocable Trust and Vasquez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol N Vasquez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,156 | $389,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,580 | $354,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $354,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $292,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $266,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $242,100 | $24,210 | $217,890 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $243,310 | $24,330 | $218,980 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $262,990 | $26,300 | $236,690 |
| 2018 | $6,331 | $310,710 | $31,070 | $279,640 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $273,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $225,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $221,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,730 | $21,670 | $195,060 |
Source: Public Records
About Emerald Tower
Map