1401 Sandy Ridge Rd Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Sandy Ridge Rd, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $278,175, approximately $122 per square foot. 1401 Sandy Ridge Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $8,804 | $1,216 | $7,588 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $8,804 | $1,216 | $7,588 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $8,756 | $1,168 | $7,588 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $8,560 | $1,168 | $7,392 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $7,430 | $850 | $6,580 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $6,252 | $820 | $5,432 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $6,252 | $820 | $5,432 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $6,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $6,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $12,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $6,266 | $850 | $5,416 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $6,276 | $860 | $5,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,276 | $860 | $5,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map