Estimated Value: $167,000 - $1,073,334
1
Bed
1
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$2,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Sauratown Mountain Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $620,167, approximately $2,153 per square foot. 1401 Sauratown Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $949,300 | $903,200 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $991 | $590,700 | $561,500 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $881 | $590,700 | $561,500 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $805 | $590,700 | $561,500 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $805 | $590,700 | $561,500 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $693 | $555,700 | $536,000 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $693 | $555,700 | $536,000 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $693 | $555,700 | $536,000 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $689 | $555,700 | $536,000 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $689 | $556,500 | $536,800 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map