1401 Sims St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Sims St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $217,820, approximately $183 per square foot. 1401 Sims St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Faller Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Stuart Knight Jill S
Bought by
Knight James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight James W | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knight James W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $154,739 | $28,443 | $126,296 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $151,706 | $27,886 | $123,820 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $148,733 | $27,340 | $121,393 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $145,817 | $26,804 | $119,013 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $142,959 | $26,279 | $116,680 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $141,494 | $26,010 | $115,484 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $141,494 | $26,010 | $115,484 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $136,000 | $25,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $126,945 | $16,556 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $124,457 | $16,232 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $85,000 | $21,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $117,000 | $29,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map