1401 W Overbrook Rd Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $354,907
Studio
2
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 W Overbrook Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $331,977, approximately $124 per square foot. 1401 W Overbrook Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Tony Ferri and Todd Ferri Anthony
Bought by
Kaylor Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Margaret W
Bought by
Ferri Anthony Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaylor Margaret | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferri Anthony Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $29,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $885 | $29,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $885 | $292,850 | $34,490 | $258,360 |
| 2022 | $626 | $22,299 | $3,449 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $626 | $22,299 | $3,449 | $18,850 |
| 2020 | $626 | $22,299 | $3,449 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $626 | $22,299 | $3,449 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $596 | $21,311 | $3,449 | $17,862 |
| 2017 | $596 | $21,300 | $3,447 | $17,853 |
| 2016 | $646 | $21,311 | $3,449 | $17,862 |
| 2014 | $641 | $211,430 | $34,490 | $176,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map