Estimated Value: $241,824 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14010 N Webster Rd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $279,706, approximately $319 per square foot. 14010 N Webster Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Frentner Dorothy M and Frentner Thomas H
Bought by
Loane Lawrence L and Loane Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Moore Michael K
Bought by
Frentner Thomas H and Frentner Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
The Sanford O Sullivan & Linda S Sulliva
Bought by
Moore Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Sanford and Sullivan Linda S
Bought by
The Sanford O Sullivan & Linda S Sulliva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loane Lawrence L | $91,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Frentner Thomas H | $140,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Moore Michael K | $134,500 | Sargents Title Company | |
| The Sanford O Sullivan & Linda S Sulliva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History