14011 Delta Ave Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14011 Delta Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $396,441, approximately $402 per square foot. 14011 Delta Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Ruka Timothy S and Ruka Alissa M
Bought by
Wilson Geoffrey K and Wilson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,717
Outstanding Balance
$182,472
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Jeffrey P and Hanson Kristine M
Bought by
Ruka Timothy S and Ruka Alissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Susan K
Bought by
Hanson Jeffrey P and Hanson Kristine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Geoffrey K | $230,900 | Midland Title | |
| Ruka Timothy S | $218,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Jeffrey P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Geoffrey K | $226,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,692 | $344,100 | $102,600 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $344,300 | $103,800 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $339,700 | $114,700 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $292,300 | $99,800 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $291,700 | $95,000 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $267,100 | $90,500 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $249,600 | $86,200 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $237,500 | $82,100 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $232,200 | $79,700 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $200,707 | $71,162 | $129,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,632 | $66,212 | $115,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,803 | $60,710 | $112,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map