14012 Ohern St Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14012 Ohern St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $209,290, approximately $223 per square foot. 14012 Ohern St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Kuebler Leonard G
Bought by
Jwh Enterprises Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jwh Enterprises Llc | $80,000 | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $194,300 | $19,900 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $194,300 | $19,900 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $158,700 | $19,900 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $138,900 | $19,900 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $138,900 | $19,900 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $122,100 | $19,900 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $122,100 | $19,900 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $109,700 | $19,900 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $96,400 | $7,400 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map