Estimated Value: $2,062,000 - $2,494,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,480
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14016 Del Poniente Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,351,257, approximately $524 per square foot. 14016 Del Poniente Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Tracy Suzanne
Bought by
Prickett Matthew and Prickett Rosalyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,172
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,888,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Tracy Suzanne
Bought by
Tracy Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith A
Bought by
Tracy Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith A
Bought by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith A
Bought by
Fenker Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith A
Bought by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith F
Bought by
Fenker Gary L and Fenker Judith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prickett Matthew | $1,450,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Tracy Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Tracy Suzanne | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fenker Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Fenker Gary L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fenker Gary L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fenker Gary L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fenker Gary L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fenker Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Fenker Judith F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prickett Matthew | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy Suzanne | $697,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenker Gary L | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,164 | $1,649,848 | $910,261 | $739,587 |
| 2024 | $18,164 | $1,617,499 | $892,413 | $725,086 |
| 2023 | $17,780 | $1,585,784 | $874,915 | $710,869 |
| 2022 | $17,484 | $1,554,691 | $857,760 | $696,931 |
| 2021 | $17,256 | $1,524,208 | $840,942 | $683,266 |
| 2020 | $17,022 | $1,508,580 | $832,320 | $676,260 |
| 2019 | $16,579 | $1,479,000 | $816,000 | $663,000 |
| 2018 | $16,111 | $1,450,000 | $800,000 | $650,000 |
| 2017 | $13,477 | $1,214,289 | $673,379 | $540,910 |
| 2016 | $13,127 | $1,190,480 | $660,176 | $530,304 |
| 2015 | $12,931 | $1,172,599 | $650,260 | $522,339 |
| 2014 | $12,625 | $1,149,631 | $637,523 | $512,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map