NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $465,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2023

BEAUTIFUL HOME IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD OF HESPERIA. THIS HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS AND 3BATHROOMS. NEW PAINT AND NEW
LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT. ROCK LANDSCAPE IN FRONT YARD FOR LOW MAINTENANCE AND LESS WATER BILL. THIS HOME HAS AN
OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH PLENTY OF CABINETS FOR STORAGE. NICE SIZE BACKYARD WITH CONCRETE PATIO. WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPS, PARKS AND EASY ACCESS TO THE I-­15FWY. MOVE­-IN READY

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gina Galang

Your Choice Realty & REO License #01275461 Listed on: 10/31/2023

Last Renter's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,395 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 11/1/23
  • Tax Lot 184
  • Tax Tract Number 165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3057111210000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,395 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2023-11-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2200
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 3057111210000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1946.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.03
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5395.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1239

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, Negotiable
  • Lot Size Area: 5395.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 100.31
  • Tax Lot: 184
  • Tax Tract Number: 165...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Key Taing Heng
Bought by
Taing Heng Key
Current Estimated Value
$438,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,008
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,089

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
Taing Theany
Bought by
Taing Key H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Atallah Michel
Bought by
Taing Key H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Atallah Michael
Bought by
Atallah & Sons Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Atallah Natalie
Bought by
Atallah Michel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,200
Interest Rate
1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taing Heng Key -- Fidelity National Title
Taing Key H -- Stewart Title
Taing Key H $102,000 Stewart Title Of California
Atallah Michel -- Stewart Title Of California
Atallah Michel -- Stewart Title Of California
Atallah & Sons Inc -- --
Atallah Michel -- Fidelity-Riverside
Atallah Michel $342,000 Fidelity-Riverside
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taing Heng Key $100,000
Previous Owner Taing Key H $30,000
Previous Owner Atallah Michel $273,200
Previous Owner Atallah Michel $33,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Rent $2,000 +54.4% --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
11/12/2014 11/12/14 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 For Rent $1,295 +7.9% --
05/05/2013 05/05/13 Rented $1,200 -5.9% --
05/05/2013 05/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/01/2013 01/01/13 For Rent $1,275 0.0% --
07/08/2012 07/08/12 Rented $1,275 -5.6% --
07/08/2012 07/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,926 $138,164 $18,839 $119,325
2024 $1,887 $135,455 $18,470 $116,985
2023 $1,864 $132,799 $18,108 $114,691
2022 $1,753 $130,195 $17,753 $112,442
2021 $1,713 $127,642 $17,405 $110,237
2020 $1,689 $126,334 $17,227 $109,107
2019 $1,659 $123,857 $16,889 $106,968
2018 $1,629 $121,429 $16,558 $104,871
2017 $1,600 $119,048 $16,233 $102,815
2016 $1,565 $116,714 $15,915 $100,799
2015 $1,543 $114,961 $15,676 $99,285
2014 $1,521 $112,709 $15,369 $97,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG23202592

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3057-111-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.